History

Year WCL Champion WCL Runner-up Other Playoff Teams
2018 Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons Bellingham Bells, Portland Pickles
2017 Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Victoria HarbourcatsVictoria Harbourcats Kelowna Falcons, Yakima Valley Pippins
2016 Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells Victoria HarbourCats, Yakima Valley Pippins
2015 Bend ElksBend Elks Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons Bellingham Bells, Corvallis Knights
2014 Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Bend Elks, Yakima Valley Pippins
2013 Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Medford Rogues, Walla Walla Sweets
2012 Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Bellingham Bells, Cowlitz Black Bears
2011 Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Walla Walla SweetsWalla Walla Sweets Bend Elks, Wenatchee AppleSox
2010 Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Bend ElksBend Elks Corvallis Knights, Kelowna Falcons
2009 Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights
2008 Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox
2007 Moses Lake Pirates Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights
2006 Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Spokane RiverHawks
2005 Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Bend ElksBend Elks
Year Name WCL Team School
2018 Trent Tinglestad Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons Louisianna-Monroe
2017 Chase Illig Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells West Virginia
2016 Michael Toglia Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox UCLA
2015 Hunter Villanueva Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons Fresno Pacific
2014 Vince Fernandez Yakima Valley PippinsYakima Valley Pippins UC Riverside
2013 Alex Calbick Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells Maine
2012 Mitchell Gunsolus Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Gonzaga
2011 Alex Standford Walla Walla SweetsWalla Walla Sweets Gonzaga
2010 Tommy Richards Bend ElksBend Elks Washington State
2009 Richie Jimenez Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Riverside CC
2008 Drew Heid Bend ElksBend Elks Gonzaga
2007 Zach Kim Moses Lake Pirates San Francisco
2007 Brandon Kuykendall Kitsap BlueJackets Benedictine College
2006 Darin Holcomb Spokane RiverHawks Gonzaga
2005 Steve Marqardt Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Columbia Basin (JC)
Year Name WCL Team School
2018 Landon Bourassa Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights San Francisco
2018 Curtis Bafus Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox VCU
2017 Jack Owen Victoria HarbourcatsVictoria Harbourcats Auburn
2016 Zach Draper Yakima Valley PippinsYakima Valley Pippins College of Idaho
2015 Brady Miller Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons Western Oregon
2014 Seth Martinez Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells Arizoa State
2013 Nick Sabo Klamath Falls Gems Long Beach State
2012 Cord Cockrell Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons Louisiana-Lafayette
2011 Owen Jones Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Portland
2010 Dayne Quist Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons UC Davis
2009 Matt Andriese Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights UC Riverside
2008 Jared Eskew Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Cal Poly
2007 Paul Applebee Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells UC Riverside
2006 Ross Humes Kitsap BlueJackets Washington State
2005 Tommy Hanson Aloha Knights Riverside CC
Year Name WCL Team School
2018 Matt McClain Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells UCLA
Year Name WCL Team
2018 Bryan Donohue Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons
2018 Justin Barchus Portland PicklesPortland Pickles
2017 Brooke Knight Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights
2016 Graig Merritt Victoria HarbourcatsVictoria Harbourcats
2015 Billy Clontz Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons
2014 Jeff James Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells
2013 Brooke Knight Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights
2012 Ed Knaggs Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox
2011 Brooke Knight Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights
2010 Ed Knaggs Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox
2009 Brooke Knight Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights
2008 Ed Knaggs Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox
2007 Gabe Boruff Moses Lake Pirates
2006 Steve Hertz Spokane RiverHawks
2005 Ed Knaggs Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox
Year WCL Team
2018 Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells
2017 Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells
2016 Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights
2016 Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox
2015 Klamath Falls Gems
2014 Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells
2013 Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells
2012 Cowlitz Black BearsCowlitz Black Bears
2011 Cowlitz Black BearsCowlitz Black Bears
2010 Moses Lake Pirates
2009 Moses Lake Pirates
2008 Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights
Year Name WCL Team School Average
2018 Kyle Dean Yakima Valley PippinsYakima Valley Pippins Cal St Monterey Bay .374
2017 Austin Shenton Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells Florida International .409
2016 Shane Hanon Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells Marshall .331
2015 Hunter Villanueva Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons Fresno Pacific .374
2014 Steven Packard Klamath Falls Gems Oregon .394
2013 Alex Calbick Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells Maine .384
2012 Will Sparks Bend ElksBend Elks Washington .392
2011 Payden Cawley Lamb Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Gonzaga .350
2010 Tommy Richard Bend ElksBend Elks Washington State .364
2009 Taylor Ard Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Mt. Hood CC .387
2008 Drew Heid Bend ElksBend Elks Gonzaga .403
2007 Curtis Van Wyck Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Edmonds CC .352
2006 Eric Sogard Bend ElksBend Elks Arizona State .347
2005 Chad Schroeder Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells Mt. Hood CC .356
Year Name WCL Team School HR
2018 Trent Tinglestad Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons Louisiana-Monroe 9
2017 Chase Illig Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells WEst Virginia 15
2016 Michael Toglia Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox UCLA 7
2015 Dan Mayer Medford Rogues Univ. of the Pacific 11
2014 Vince Fernandez Yakima Valley PippinsYakima Valley Pippins UC Riverside 10
2013 Cody Hough Klamath Falls Gems UC Riverside 8
2012 Taylor Sparks Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox UC Irvine 9
2011 Adam Nelubowich Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Washington State 8
2010 Chase Anselment Kitsap BlueJackets Washington 7
2009 Chris Casazza Moses Lake Pirates Tartleton State 9
2008 Nick Freitas Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons Southern Utah 6
2007 Jim Murphy Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Washington State 4
2006 Darin Holcomb Spokane RiverHawks Gonzaga 6
2005 Chris Davis Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons Navarro College (JC) 5
2005 Andrew Lefave Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells Missouri Valley College 5
Year Name WCL Team School RBI
2018 Austin Feist Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Saint Martin’s 41
2017 Taylor Wright Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons Maryland 40
2016 Michael Toglia Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox UCLA 50
2015 Tyler Davis Bend ElksBend Elks Northwest Nazarene 50
2014 Vince Fernandez Yakima Valley PippinsYakima Valley Pippins UC Riverside 51
2013 Derek Dixon Bend ElksBend Elks George Fox 37
2012 Mitchell Gunsolus Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Gonzaga 48
2011 Adam Nelubowich Wenatchee ApplesoxWenatchee Applesox Washington State 36
2010 Nate Roberts Moses Lake Pirates Seattle 35
2009 Taylor Ard Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Mt. Hood CC 35
2008 Bucky Aona Kitsap BlueJackets Southern Utah 39
2007 Joey Lind Kitsap BlueJackets Washington 26
2006 Darin Holcomb Spokane RiverHawks Gonzaga 34
2005 Chris Davis Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons Navarro College (JC) 29
2005 Andrew Lefave Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells Missouri Valley College 29
Year Name WCL Team School ERA
2018 Landen Bourassa Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights San Francisco 1.96
2017 Jack Owen Victoria HarbourcatsVictoria Harbourcats Auburn 1.02
2016 Zach Draper Kitsap BlueJackets College of Idaho 0.73
2015 John Oltman Kitsap BlueJackets Creighton 1.13
2014 Seth Martinez Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells Arizona State 2.07
2013 Eliott Surrey Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights UC Irvine 1.27
2012 Rob Dittrick Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Pacific 1.10
2011 Ryan Richardson Walla Walla SweetsWalla Walla Sweets Campbellsville 1.53
2010 Dayne Quist Kelowna FalconsKelowna Falcons UC Davis 1.40
2009 Matt Andriese Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights UC Riverside 0.78
2008 Jared Skew Corvallis KnightsCorvallis Knights Cal Poly 1.32
2007 Paul Applebee Bellingham BellsBellingham Bells UC Riverside 0.60
2006 Cory Powell Spokane RiverHawks Gonzaga 1.31
2005 Tommy Hanson Aloha Knights Riverside CC 1.12