131 alums of WCL teams played affiliated pro baseball in 2010

The list of pros features 11 players that have appeared in the big leagues this season including pitcher Tommy Hanson (pictured) of Atlanta, pitcher Jeff Francis of Colorado, first baseman Chris Davis of Texas, outfielder Jacoby Ellsbury of Boston, pitcher Jason Hammel of Colorado, pitcher Clay Mortensen of Oakland, outfielder Nyger Morgan of Washington, infielder Brian Barden of Florida, pitcher Marc Rzepczynski of Toronto, pitcher Bud Norris of Houston and outfielder Cole Gillespie of Arizona.

AMERICAN LEAGUE

Baltimore Orioles
Low A – Brian Parker, Moses Lake Pirates (Lewis-Clark State), Delmarva Shorebirds
Low A – Nick Haughian, Wenatchee AppleSox (Washington), Delmarva Shorebirds

Boston Red Sox
MLB – Jacoby Ellsbury, Bend Elks (Oregon State)
AA – Ray Chang, Kelowna Falcons (Rockhurst College), Portland Sea Dogs
AA – Stephen Fife, Bellingham Bells (Utah), Portland Sea Dogs
High A – Jonathan Hee, Wenatchee AppleSox (Hawaii), Salem Red Sox

Chicago White Sox
AAA – Robby Hudson, Aloha Knights (Texas), Charlotte Knights
AAA– Brent Morel, Corvallis Knights (Cal Poly), Charlotte Knights
High A – Drew Garcia, Corvallis Knights (UC Riverside), Winston-Salem Dash
R – Dusty Harvard, Bend Elks (Oklahoma State), Great Falls Voyagers
R – Ryan Lee, Kelowna Falcons (Cal Poly), Great Falls Voyagers

Cleveland Indians
AAA – Jess Todd, Kelowna Falcons (Arkansas), Columbus Clippers
High A – Heath Taylor, Kelowna Falcons (Oklahoma), Kinston Indians
SS – Brian Heere, Kitsap BlueJackets (Kansas), Mahoning Valley Scrappers
SS – Kirk Wetmore, Moses Lake Pirates (Bellevue CC), Mahoning Valley Scrappers

Detroit Tigers
High A – Brent Wyatt, Wenatchee AppleSox (Lewis-Clark State College), Lakeland Flying Tigers

Kansas City Royals
AAA – Blaine Hardy, Bend Elks (Lewis-Clark State), Omaha Royals
R – Ryan Jenkins, Kelowna Falcons (Auburn), Burlington Royals

Los Angeles Angels
AAA – Ben Johnson, Aloha Knights (Washington), Salt Lake Bees
AA – Jayson Miller, Wenatchee AppleSox (Washington State), Arkansas Travelers
High A – Christian Scholl, Kitsap BlueJackets (Green River CC), Rancho Cucamonga Quakes
High A – Dillon Baird, Wenatchee AppleSox (Arizona), Rancho Cucamonga Quakes
R – Drew Heid, Bend Elks (Gonzaga), Orem Owlz
R – Jake Rife, Bend Elks (Washington), AZL Angels

Minnesota Twins
R – Brian Burke, Wenatchee AppleSox (Lewis-Clark State), Elizabethton Twins
R – Matt Parker, Corvallis Knights (San Diego State), GCL Twins

Oakland A’s
AAA – Clay Mortensen, Wenatchee AppleSox (Gonzaga), Sacramento River Cats
AAA – Eric Sogard, Bend Elks (Arizona State), Sacramento River Cats

Seattle Mariners
AAA – Andy Baldwin, Kelowna Falcons (Oregon State), Tacoma Rainiers
AAA – Rich Dorman, Aloha Knights (Western Baptist), Tacoma Rainiers
AA – Kyle Parker, Aloha Knights (Washington), West Tenn Diamond Jaxx
Low A – Vinnie Catricala, Wenatchee AppleSox (Hawaii), Clinton LumberKiings
Low A – Jordan Merry, Wenatchee AppleSox (Washington), Clinton LumberKings
SS – Hawkins Gebbers, Wenatchee AppleSox (Biola), Everett AquaSox
SS – Forrest Snow, Bend Elks (Washington), Everett AquaSox
R – Derek Poppert, Bend Elks (San Francisco), Pulaski Mariners

Tampa Bay Rays
Low A – Matt Stabelfeld, Bellingham Bells (Lewis-Clark State), Bowling Green Hot Rods
SS – Steve Tinoco, Moses Lake Pirates (Long Beach State), Hudson Valley Renegades
R – DJ Johnson, Corvallis Knights (Western Oregon), GCL Rays

Texas Rangers
MLB – Chris Davis, Kelowna Falcons (Navarro College)
AAA – Kevin Richardson, Bellingham Bells (Gonzaga), Oklahoma City RedHawks
AA – Emerson Frostad, Bellingham Bells (Lewis-Clark State), Frisco RoughRiders
AA – Andy Jenkins, Aloha Knights (Oregon State), Frisco RoughRiders
AA – Evan Reed, Bend Elks (Cal Poly), Frisco RoughRiders
Low A – Jared Prince, Aloha Knights (Washington State), Hickory Crawdads
Low A – Brandon Tullis, Bellingham Bells (Skagit Valley College), Hickory Crawdads
SS – Kevin Castner, Corvallis Knights (Cal Poly), Spokane Indians
SS – Jason Kudlock, Kelowna Falcons (Cal State Bakersfield), Spokane Indians

Toronto Blue Jays
MLB – Marc Rzepczynski, Aloha Knights (UC Riverside)
AAA – Aaron Mathews, Bend Elks (Oregon State), Las Vegas 51s
Low A – Matt Fields, Wenatchee AppleSox (Gonzaga), Lansing Lugnuts
R – Pierce Rankin, Bellingham Bells (Washington), GCL Blue Jays

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Arizona Diamondbacks
MLB – Cole Gillespie, Wenatchee AppleSox (Oregon State)
Low A – Brian Budrow, Bend Elks (Utah), South Bend Silver Hawks
Low A – Tyson Van Winkle, Spokane RiverHawks (Gonzaga), South Bend Silver Hawks
SS – Kawika Emsley-Pai, Bellingham Bells (Lewis-Clark State), Yakima Bears
SS – Michael Weber, Bend Elks (Washington State), Yakima Bears
R – Trey Watt, Kitsap BlueJackets (Pacific Lutheran), Missoula Osprey

Atlanta Braves
MLB – Tommy Hanson, Aloha Knights (Riverside CC)

Chicago Cubs
AAA – Bobby Scales, Aloha Knights (Michigan), Iowa Cubs
R – Doug Cherry, Corvallis Knights (Washington), AZL Cubs

Cincinnati Reds
High A – Shane Carlson, Bend Elks (UC Santa Barbara), Lynchburg Hillcats
High A – Kevin Coddington, Moses Lake Pirates (University of Illinois at Chicago), Lynchburg Hillcats
Low A – Jason Braun, Bend Elks (Corban College), Dayton Dragons
Low A – Brian Pearl, Bend Elks (Washington), Dayton Dragons
R – Daniel Wolford, Moses Lake Pirates (Cal), Billings Mustangs

Colorado Rockies
MLB – Jeff Francis, Bellingham Bells (University of British Columbia)
MLB – Jason Hammel, Wenatchee AppleSox (Treasure Valley CC)
AAA – Matt Wilhite, Bend Elks (Western Kentucky), Colorado Springs Sky Sox
AA – Darin Holcomb, Spokane RiverHawks (Gonzaga), Tulsa Drillers
AA – Johnny Bowden, Bellingham Bells (USC), Tulsa Drillers
Low A – Joey Wong, Bend Elks (Oregon State), Asheville Tourists
SS – Brad McAtee, Bend Elks (UC Davis), Tri-City Dust Devils
SS – Kraig Sitton, Spokane RiverHawks (Oregon State), Tri-City Dust Devils
R – Blake Keitzman, Corvallis Knights (Western Oregon), Casper Ghosts

Florida Marlins
AAA – Brian Barden, Bend Elks (Oregon State), New Orleans Zephyrs
AA – John Otness, Aloha Knights (Washington), Jacksonville Suns
AA – Garrett Parcell, Aloha Knights (San Diego State), Jacksonville Suns
Low A – Matt Montgomery, Kelowna Falcons (UC Riverside), Greensboro Grasshoppers
R – Jared Eskew, Corvallis Knights (Cal Poly), GCL Marlins

Houston Astros
MLB – Bud Norris, Aloha Knights (Cal Poly)
SS – Alex Sogard, Bend Elks (North Carolina State), Tri-City ValleyCats

Los Angeles Dodgers
AA- Jaime Pedroza, Spokane RiverHawks (UC Riverside), Chattanooga Lookouts
Low A – Steve Ames, Wenatchee AppleSox (Gonzaga), Great Lakes Loons
R – Nick Akins, Corvallis Knights (Vanguard), AZL Dodgers
R – Beau Brett, Bellingham Bells (USC), AZL Dodgers

Milwaukee Brewers
AA – Jim Henderson, Kelowna Falcons (Tennessee Wesleyan), Huntsville Stars
High A – Sean Halton, Bellingham Bells (Lewis-Clark State), Brevard County Manatees
R – Seth Harvey, Bellingham Bells (Washington State), AZL Brewers

New York Mets
AA – Eddie Kunz, Bellingham Bells (Oregon State), Binghamton Mets
SS – Daryl Ceciliani, Bend Elks (Columbia Basin College), Brooklyn Cyclones
R – Tillman Pugh, Cowlitz Black Bears (Sonoma State), GCL Mets

Philadelphia Phillies
AAA – Ty Taubenheim, Bellingham Bells (Edmonds CC), Lehigh Valley IronPigs
High A – Jim Murphy, Corvallis Knights (Washington State), Clearwater Threshers
High A – Matt Way, Corvallis Knights (Washington State), Clearwater Threshers
Low A – Eric Massingham, Corvallis Knights (Cal Poly), Lakewood BlueClaws
R – Taylor Knigge, Wenatchee AppleSox (Lewis-Clark State), GCL Phillies

Pittsburgh Pirates
AA- Anthony Claggett, Bellingham Bells (UC Riverside), Altoona Curve
AA – Matt Hague, Aloha Knights (Oklahoma State), Altoona Curve
High A – Harrison Bishop, Aloha Knights (Washington), Bradenton Marauders
High A – Duke Welker, Bend Elks (Arkansas), Bradenton Marauders
Low A – Jason Erickson, Bend Elks (Washington), West Virginia Power

St. Louis Cardinals
Low A – Kyle Conley, Wenatchee AppleSox (Washington), Quad Cities River Bandits
SS – Adam Melker, Corvallis Knights (Cal Poly), Batavia Muckdogs
SS – Colin Walsh, Kelowna Falcons (Stanford), Batavia Muckdogs

San Diego Padres
AAA – Chris Stewart, Aloha Knights (Riverside CC), Portland Beavers
AA – Jeremy Hefner, Spokane RiverHawks (Oral Roberts), San Antonio Missions
AA – Sawyer Carroll, Kelowna Falcons (Kentucky), San Antonio Missions
High A – Jorge Reyes, Moses Lake Pirates (Oregon State), Lake Elsinore Storm
Low A – Jon Berger, Corvallis Knights (San Diego State), Fort Wayne TinCaps
Low A – Wande Olabisi, Kelowna Falcons (Stanford), Fort Wayne TinCaps
SS – Rocky Gale, Corvallis Knights (Portland), Eugene Emeralds

San Francisco Giants
AAA – Tyler Graham, Bend Elks (Oregon State), Fresno Grizzlies
AA – Tyler LaTorre, Bend Elks (UC Davis), Richmond Flying Squirrels
AA – Daniel Turpen, Aloha Knights (Oregon State), Richmond Flying Squirrels
High A – Ari Ronick, Wenatchee AppleSox (Portland), San Jose Giants
High A – Eric Stolp, Aloha Knights (University of the Pacific), San Jose Giants
SS – Alex Burg, Corvallis Knights (Washington State), Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
SS – Shane Kaufman, Kitsap BlueJackets (San Diego State), Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
R – John Eshleman, Corvallis Knights (Mt. San Jacinto College), AZL Giants
R – AJ Proszek, Spokane RiverHawks (Gonzaga), AZL Giants
R – Jake Shadle, Kitsap BlueJackets (Green River CC), AZL Giants

Washington Nationals
MLB – Nyjer Morgan, Kelowna Falcons (Walla Walla CC)
AA – Tommy Milone, Wenatchee AppleSox (USC), Harrisburg Senators
High A – Clayton Dill, Kelowna Falcons (Missouri Baptist), Potomac Nationals
Low A – Paul Applebee, Bellingham Bells (UC Riverside), Hagerstown Suns
Low A – Sean Nicol, Wenatchee AppleSox (University of San Diego), Hagerstown Suns
SS – Cameron Selik, Spokane RiverHawks (Kansas), Vermont Lake Monsters
R – Jeremy Mayo, Kelowna Falcons (Texas Tech), GCL Nationals
R – A.J. Morris, Moses Lake Pirates (Kansas State), GCL Nationals

Key:
SS – Class A Short-Season
R – Rookie League